Float Systems

Item:Old Part Number:New Part Number:
1. Manifold BlockItem not sold separately
2. SpringZ-6690870000Z66908
3. Stem Guide NutZ-5239370000Z52393
4. Valve StemZ-5239270000Z52392

The repair kit for the manifold block assembly is 70Z70507XAR,
which includes a spring, valve stem, and nut.

Item:Old Part Number:New Part Number:
1. Float AssemblyZ-7411070Z74110XA
2. O-RingS-63135-01170310030011
3. BushingZ-716277000Z71627
4. Mounting BlockZ-91263-17000Z101689
5. Air Controller AssemblyZ-70507-A-270Z70507XA2
6. Guide PlateZ-9368170000Z93681
7. SpringU-86387-1770U86387X17
8. Adjusting ScrewZ-68076-170510041060
9. Adjusting Screw RetainerZ-9348970000Z93489
10. 90 Degree Street Elbow~70260080100
11. 0 – 30 PSI Pressure Gauge300057070003000570

All floats on models K, L, and M use this assembly for all reservoir tanks, except for the model K mix reservoir tank, which uses a slightly shorter float assembly (item 1):
Old Part Number: Z-74110A-1 New Part Number: 70Z74110XA1

Sight Glass Mounted Float Assembly (7000Z101632)

Item:Old Part Number:New Part Number:
1. LOCK WASHER, 1/4 SS102038770001020387
2. GASKET, 4″18003001270180030012
3. CLAMP, NUT DRIVE, 4″18010240070180102400
4. O-RING, #01131003001170310030011
5. O-RING, #12931003012970310030129
6. O-RING, #154, FOOD GRADE, EPDM7031003015470310030154
7. HEX HD BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1.5 251001131570510011315
8. LOCK WASHER, #10 SS51009100070510091000
9. HEX HD BOLT, 10-32 X .75 SS51004106070510041060
10. HEX HD BOLT, 10-24 X .875 2300041470003000414
11. SPRING, COMPRESSIONU-86387-1770U86387X17
12. PLATE, MTG, PMH AIR PILOTZ-1003357000Z100335
13. RETAINER, SIGHT GLASSZ-1014427000Z101442
14. BLOCK, MNTGZ-1016897000Z101689
15. ASSY, CONTROLLER, PMH FLOAT AIRZ-70507-A-270Z70507XA2
16. BUSHINGZ-71627-1700Z71627X1
17. ROD, FLOATZ-74110A700Z74110XA
18. ADAPTER, RODZ-78551-2700Z78551X2
19. GUIDE PLATEZ-9368170000Z93681
20. DISC, REINFORCEMENTZ1006747000Z100674

Sight Glass Mounted Float Assembly for Model Q (700Z71628XQ)

Item:Old Part Number:New Part Number:
1. PLATE, GUIDEZ-9368170000Z93681
2. MOUNTING BLOCK, PMH FLOATZ-91263-3700Z91263X3
3. AIR CONTROLLER, PMH FLOATZ-70507-A-270Z70507XA2
4. FLOAT & ROD, PMH FLOATZ-74110A700Z74110XA
5. BUSHING, PMH FLOATZ-7162770000Z71627
6. SCREW, HHM #10-32 X .750, SST51004106070510041060
7. SCREW HEX #10-24 X 7/8300041470003000414
8. LOCK WASHER #10 SS51009100070510091000
9. TUBE, ADJUSTING SCREW RETAINERZ-9348970000Z93489
10. O-RING, #011, FOOD GRADE, EPDM7031003001170310030011
11. SPRING, COMPRESSIONU-86387-1770U86387X17
12. ROD ADAPTER, PMH FLOATZ-78551-2700Z78551X2
13. MOUNTING PLATE, PMH FLOATZ-1003357000Z100335
14. O-RING, #129, FOOD GRADE, EPDM31003012970310030129
15. DISC, REINFORCEMENTZ1006747000Z100674
16. SCREW HEX #10-24X7/8300041470003000414
17. GasketZ–87539-3700Z87539X3
18. 90 DEGREE STREET ELBOW~70260080100
19. 0 – 30 PSI PRESSURE GAUGE300057070003000570
20. LOCK WASHER, #10 SS51009100070510091000
21. HEX HD BOLT, 10-24 X .875300041470003000414

All floats on models E, F, G, K, L, and M are the same for all reservoir tanks, except for the model K mix reservoir tank, which uses a slightly shorter float assembly:

Old Part Number: Z-74110A-1

New Part Number: 70Z74110XA1